Seminars (2020)

Check the location for each seminar (Champenoux or Vandoeuvre)

  • 30th of January, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Nicolas Valette (IAM redox)
  • 31st of January, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Claire Letanneur (Univ Québec Trois Rivières) “Melampsora larici-populina host-specific effector homologs: do they have a role to play in the infection process?”
  • 6th of February, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Benjamin Selles (IAM redox)
  • 12th of February, FST: Janneke Balk (JIC, Norwich)
  • 13th of February, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Julien Renou (IAM redox)
  • 14th of February, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Annie Lebreton (Beijing Forestry Univ.) “Genomic comparison of Lactarius species”
  • 20th of February, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Anna Moseler (IAM redox)
  • 21st of February, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGFLaura Picard (IAM Ecogeno)
  • 27th of February, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Damien Caubrière (IAM redox)
  • 28th of February, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Lucas Auer (IAM ecogeno)  “Semin’R”
  • 5th of March, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Kévin Claudien (IAM redox)
  • 12th of March, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Loick Christ (IAM redox)

Soutenance de thèse / PhD viva

  • 3 juin 2020 à 14:00  : Duy Vuong NGUYEN
    Isolation et caractérisation de mutants de Phanerochaete chrysosporium résistants à différents composés antifongiques
    Mme. Catherine RAFIN – MCF, Université du Littoral Côte d’Opale (Rapporteurs)
    M. Christian MEYER – DR, INRAE, Versailles (Rapporteurs)
    Mme. Harivony RAKOTOARIVONINA – MCF, Université de Reims (Examinateurs)
    M. Philippe GÉRARDIN – Pr, Université de Lorraine  (Examinateurs)
    M. Éric GELHAYE – DR, INRAE Nancy  (Directeur de thèse)
    M. Rodnay SORMANI – MCF, Université de Lorraine (Co-directeur de thèse)
    Mme. Nadine AMUSANT – Chargée de Recherche, CIRAD (Invités)

——————————————————————————————————–

Postponed seminars [ due to confinment these seminars have been postponed to an undetermined date]

  • 19th of March, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Delphine Noël (IAM redox)
  • 26th of March, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Elodie Gonon (IAM redox)
  • 27th of March, 1.30pm, INRAE LEGFFélix Fracchia (IAM ecogeno)
  • 2nd of April, 12.30pm, FST BatB 3rd floor: Muriel Barbier (IAM redox)
  • 3rd of April,1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: José Marques Galvez (IAM ecogeno)
  • 10th of April, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Antoine Persoons (IAM ecologie)
  • 24th of April, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Clémence Bonnot (IAM ecogeno)
  • 7th of May, 1.30 pm, INRAE main conference room: Clémentine Louet (IAM ecologie)
  • 15th of May, 1.30 pm, INRAE main conference room: Méline Saubin (IAM ecologie)
  • 29th of May, 1.30 pm, INRAE LEGF: Claire Fourrey (IAM ecogeno)
  • 5th of June, 1.30pm, INRAE LEGF: Lauralie Mangeot Peter (IAM ecogeno)               “A mesocosm transplant experiment to investigate how climate, soil properties and plant genetics determine the structure of the root microbiome of Populus nigra seedlings”
  • 12th of June, 1.30pm, INRAE LEGF: Carmelo Gianchino (Univ Coppito / IAM ecogeno/) “Genome of Morchella”
  • 3rd of July, 1.30pm, INRAE LEGF: Julien Langrand (IAM ecogeno)