Post-doctoral researchers

Name BAUDELET Paul-Hubert
paul-hubert.baudelet@biolie.fr
 Paul Hubert Baudelet
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisors E. Gelhaye
Subject ZYMALGO : Bioraffinerie de la matière algale : valorisation des micro-algues par un éco-procédé enzymatique
Period 11/2018 – 03/2021
Name BONNOT Clémence
clemence.bonnot@inra.fr
 Clémence Bonnot
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisor F. Martin
Subject Signaling pathways to compute trade-offs between nutrient demands in forest trees
Period 03/2017 – 07/2020
Name LEBRETON Annie
annie.lebreton@inra.fr
 
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors F.MARTIN and Yu-Cheng DAIC
Subject Comparative genomics of ectomycorrhizal symbionts and wood decayers
Period 03/2019 – ../2020
Name MANGEOT-PETER Lauralie
lauralie.mangeot-peter@inrae.fr
 Lauralie Mangeot-Peter
Team Ecogenomics of interactions teamtd>
Supervisors F. Martin/A. Deveau
Subject ATER/Teaching
Period 03/2020 to 07/2020
Name MARQUES José
joseeduardo.marques@um.es
 
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors Claire VENEAULT-FOURREY
Subject Deciphering the molecular basis for the establishment of mutualistic interaction between roots of trees and fungi
Period February 1st, 2020 / July 31th, 2021
Name MOSELER Anna- Maria
anna-maria.moseler@univ-lorraine.fr
 Anna-Maria Moseler
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor J. Couturier
Subject Biochemical and functional characterization of plant sulfurtransferases
Period 01/2018 – 02/2021
Name PERSOONS Antoine
antoine.persoons@inra.fr
 Antoine Persoons
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors S. De Mita / F. Halkett
Subject Genomic consequences of resistance 7 breakdown in poplar rust
Period 12/2018 – 04/2020
Name PRZYBYLA-TOSCANO Jonathan
jonathan.przybyla-toscano@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor N. Rouhier
Subject Characterize the factors involved in the maturation of iron-sulfur clusters in the mitochondrial complex I
Period Dec. 2019/March 2021
Name RENOU Julien
julien.renou@univ-lorraine.fr
 Julien Renou
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor R. Sormani
Subject Microscopic analysis of protein localization and interactions
Period 10/2018 – 08/2020
Name ROLAND Mélanie
melanie.roland@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor N. Rouhier
Subject ATER/ Teaching
Period Oct. 2019/Aug. 2020
Name SELLES Benjamin
benjamin.selles@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor J. Couturier
Subject Deciphering the function of proteins involved in sulfur trafficking in plants
Period Sept. 2018/March 2021
Name VALETTE Nicolas
nicolas.valette@univ-lorraine.fr
 Nicolas Valette
Team Stress response and redox regulation team & BEF Unit
Supervisor E. Gelhaye
Subject Fate of Lignin altered by brown rot and white rot fungi
Period 09/2019 – 10/2020
Name ZANNINI Flavien
flavien.zannini@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor N. Rouhier
Subject ATER/Teaching
Period Oct. 2019/Aug. 2020