Seminars

Image conférence

Coming seminars

9/05 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Delphine Noel (IAM redox)”Characterisation of Phanerochaete chrysosporium mutants resistant to extractives of Prunus avium and Bagassa guyanensis
15/05 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Laura Picard (IAM ecogeno) :« Genomics and ecology of mineral weathering bacteria in forest soil »
16/05 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Mathieu Nicault (IAM redox)
17/05 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Milena Gonzalo (IAM ecogeno / Dynamic)« Understanding the molecular dialogues within forest soil microbial communities and investigating their impact on plant health and growth »
23/05 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Loïc Christ (IAM redox)
24/05 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Annie Lebreton (IAM ecogeno) :

« Genomic comparison of Lactarius species»

27-28/05 FST Stéphane Lemaire (IBPC)
6/06 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Alex Boutilliat (IAM redox)
7/06 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Lauralie Mangeot Peter (IAM ecogeno)
13/06 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Flavien Zanini (IAM redox)
20/06 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Elodie Sylvestre Gonon (IAM redox)
21/06 1.30pm INRA conference room Antoine Persoons (IAM ecology)

“Improving pathogen surveillance for wheat yellow rust”

28/06 1.30pm INRA LEGF Marc Buée (IAM ecogeno)

Séminaires passés:

03/05 1.30 pm INRA – conference room: Clémentine Louet (IAM ecology) :

« Evolutionary and functional characterization of an avirulence locus in the poplar rust fungus »

2/05 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor: Anna Moseler (IAM redox) :

“Developing genetically-encoded sensors for sulfur compounds. »

26/04 1.30 pmvINRA LEGF: Liang Shi (IAM ecogeno / Nanjing Agricultural University)

« Focusing on secondary metabolism in the fungus Ganoderma lucidum — an iconic mushroom in the Chinese culture »

25/04 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor: Kevin Claudien (IAM redox)

24/04 1.30pm INRA LEGF: Sundy Maurice (Oslo University)

“Species traits and biotic factors affecting population structure of wood decay fungi in boreal forests”

23/04/19 1.30pm INRA LEGF: Fantin Mesny (Max Planck Institute Cologne)

“Investigating the function and evolution of root-colonizing fungi using a comparative genomics approach”

12/04/19 1.30 pm INRA LEGFFélix Fracchia (IAM ecogeno)
“Phytohormones, key regulators of the root microbiome ?”

11/04/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor: Nicolas Valette (IAM redox)
“Impact of spruce degradation by Gloeophyllum trabeum on soil microbial communities”

04/04/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor: Benjamin Selles (IAM redox):
“Investigation of the multifaceted parvulin / sulfurtransferase interaction”

02/04/19 11 am INRA conference room: K. Kasper (University of Goettingen) :
«Identification of potential signalling proteins in Populus – Laccaria bicolor interactions »

29/03/19 1.30pm INRA LEGF Gang Wu (IAM ecogeno/ Kunming Institute of botany) :
« The evolution of the mycorrhizal lifestyle in Boletales and mine the bolet genomes for cluster of genes involved in the synthesis of hallucinogenic compounds »

22/03/19 1.30 pm IAM LEGF Simone Belmondo (IAM ecogeno) :
« Digital PCR »

21/03/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Mélanie Roland (IAM redox):
“Yeast double hybrid assays: an other way to understand the functionning of Fe-S cluster assembly machineries?”

15/03/19 1.30 pm IAM LEGF Miroslav Cabon (Slovak Academy of Science) :
«Exploring a fungal diversity and their interactions as a key to understand environmental processes in semi-natural grassland ecosystems »

14/03/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Matthieu Schwartz (IAM redox): “Preliminary crystallographic study of plant MGP12 proteins”

08/03/19 1.30 pm IAM LEGF Siqi Tao (IAM ecogeno/Beijing Forestry University) :
« Genomics of rust fungi »

07/03/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Loick Christ (IAM redox) (master project) : towards the role of HCF101 in the maturation of Fe-S proteins in chloroplast

01/03/19 1.30pm IAM LEGF Jonas Durand (Tous Chercheurs) :
« CiTique »

28/02/19 12.30pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floorThomas Perrot (IAM redox)

22/02/19 1.30pm IAM LEGF Maria Jesus Sutta Martiarena (Sao Paolo State University) :
« Fungal helper bacteria communities in higher attine ants garden. »

15/02/19 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Veronica Basso (IAM ecogeno) :
« Controling hormonal balance in mutualistic interaction between trees and fungi »

12/02/19 1.30pm INRA LEGF Johanna Wong (Hawkesbury Institute, Australia) :
« metabolites and small RNAs: kickstarters of the eucalypts-ECM fungi interaction in soil »

07/02/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Kevin Claudien : master project

01/02/19 1.30pm INRA LEGF Feng Zhang (IAM ecogeno):
“Investigating the Role of Symbiosis-Regulated CAZymes in the Ectomycorrhizal Interaction between Laccaria bicolor and Populus”

31/01/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor Elodie Sylvestre-Gonon (IAM redox):
« Binding of porphyrins by plant glutathione transferases »

24/01/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor: Vuong Nguyen (IAM redox):
« Phanerochaete mutants resistant to wood extractives »

21/01/19 2pm INRA LEGF: Annie Lebreton (Université de Brest)
“Genomic characteristics of the fungal genus Mucor and adaptative evolution linked to different lifestyles within this genus.”

17/01/19 12.30 pm FST, Bat B, 3rd floor, Flavien Zannini (IAM redox)
« Oxidative folding in the IMS of mitochondria »

16/01/19 1.30 pm INRA LEGF Minna Kemppainen (National University of Quilmes, Argentina)
“Agrobacterium-mediated transformation of the ectomycorrhizal fungus Laccaria bicolor and recent advances on the design of GFP and mCherry fluorescent protein markers in Laccaria bicolor“

26 septembre 2018 – 14h Université de Lorraine (Amphi 7): Thomas Perrot (IAM Redox) Défense de thèse – “La diversité fonctionnelle des systèmes de détoxication chez les champignons lignolytiques”

28 septembre 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LGEF): Clémence Bonnot (IAM ecogeno) “Characterisation of the nutritional signals regulating the establishment and maintenance of ectomycorrhizal symbiosis (ECM) in Populus”

10 octobre 2018 – 16h INRA (salle de conférence): Jean-Paul PONCIN
“Les champignons dans l’élaboration des aliments”

25 octobre 2018 – 13h30 INRA (salle de conférence): François Rineau (Hasselt University, Belgium)
“Using ecotron facility to study the effects of climate change on ecosystem services”

29 octobre 2018 – 14h  Université de Lorraine (Amphi 7): Arnaud Hecker (IAM Redox)
Soutenance HDR : “Vers l’identification des substrats et des ligandsdes glutathion transférases de plantes : des enzymes ubiquitaires impliquées dans la détoxication et le métabolisme secondaire”

Lundi 26 mars 2018: Dominique Barry-Etienne (Société Alcina)
“Développement racinaire du chêne et vie souterraine décryptés par un nouvel outil innovant de visualisation dans le sol”

Mercredi 28 mars 2018, 13h30 (salle de conférence INRA): Cécile Lorrain (IAM – ecogenomics)
Soutenance de thèse : “L’analyse moléculaire de l’interaction peuplier – Melampsora spp.”

Jeudi 29 mars 2018, 10h30 (salle de conférence INRA): Thomas Kroj (INRA Montpellier)
“Novel insight into plant immunity and fungal virulence from the study of effectors of theblast fungus Magnaporthe oryzae

Vendredi 6 avril 2018 – 13h30- INRA (LGEF): Maira de Freitas Pereira (IAM – ecogenomics)
“Role of effectors-like SSPs in the ectomycorrhiza formation and functioning of Cenococcum geophilum”

Mardi 10 avril, 13h30 (salle de conférence INRA): Jana Sperschneider (CSIRO, Australia)
“Using machine learning to decipher how plant pathogens cause disease”

Lundi 16 avril, 14h30 (salle de conférence INRA ): Amandine Cornille (Génétique Quantitative et Évolution – INRA – Université Paris-Sud – CNRS – AgroParisTech)
“Adaptive genomics of plant-pest interactions: Insights from the apple-aphid system in a context of domestication”

Vendredi 4 mai 2018 – 13h30 -INRA (LGEF):Brian Looney  (IAM -ecogenomic)
“Analyze of the Russulales genomes and develop an in vitro system to produce Populus-Russula ectomycorrhizae.”

Vendredi 18 mai 2018 – 13h30 -INRA (LGEF): Milena Gonzalo (IAM ecogeno /Dynamic)
“Understanding the molecular dialogues within forest soil microbial communities and investigating their impact on plant health and growth”

Mercredi 23 mai 2018, 9h (Amphi 7 FST): Renaud Ioos (ANSES Nancy)
Soutenance d’HDR : “Détection et caractérisation de champignons et d’oomycètes phytopathogènes, maillons essentiels de l’évaluation et de la réduction du risque sanitaire”

1er juin 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LEGF) Alexandra Henocq (IAM ecogenomic)
“Characterisation of the nutritional signals regulating the establishment and maintenance of ectomycorrhizal symbiosis (ECM) in Poplar”

8 juin 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LEGF)Lauralie Mangeot Peter (IAM ecogenomic)”
Role of Poplar defense phytohormones in controlling the root microbiome”

14 juin 2018, 12h30 (FST):Vuong N’Guyen (IAM -redox)
“Functional characterization of detoxification systems of wood decaying fungi: genetic approach”

15 juin 2018, 12h30 (FST): Florine Gérard (IAM -redox)
“Contribution à l’étude sur les variants protéiques responsables du clivage phénotypique virulent/avirulent chez la rouille du peuplier”

15 juin 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LGEF): Feng Zheng (IAM ecogenomic)
“Inverstigation of the interaction between Laccaria bicolor and Populus”

Jeudi 5 juillet, 12.30pm (FST 3rd floor): Thomas Bacchetta (IAM redox)
” Diversité des protéines SSP1-like fongiques: approches fonctionnelle et biochimique ”

6 juillet 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LGEF): Shingo Miyauchi (IAM ecogeno)
Comparative fungal genomics and transcriptomics, and development of analytical and visualization tools for large-scale biological data”

17 septembre 2018. 10h30. ANSES LSV Domaine de Pixérécourt (Bât. E) Malzéville: Dr Anne-Cécile Normand (Laboratoire de parasitologie/Mycologie de la Pitié Salpêtrière, Paris)
Utilisation de la spectrométrie de masse de type MALDI ToF pour l’identification des champignons. Développement d’une application collaborative d’identification en ligne.”

20 septembre 2018 – 13h30 INRA (LGEF): Jose Eduardo MARQUES GALVEZ (University of Murcia, Spain)
“Basic and applied research on dessert truffle”