Post-doctoral researchers

Name LEBRETON Annie
annie.lebreton@inra.fr
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors F.MARTIN ey Yu-Cheng DAI
Subject Comparative genomics of ectomycorrhizal symbionts and wood decayers
PeriodMarch-May, 2019
NamePERSOONS Antoine
antoine.persoons@inra.fr
Antoine Persoons
TeamEcology of forest pathogenic fungi team
SupervisorsS. De Mita / F. Halkett
SubjectGenomic consequences of resistance 7 breakdown in poplar rust
Period12/2018 – 09/2019
NameSCHWARTZ Mathieu
mathieu.schwartz@univ-lorraine.fr
Mathieu Schwartz
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorN. Rouhier
SubjectMaturation and structure-function analyses of iron-sulfur proteins
Period11/2018 – 11/2019
Name BAUDELET Paul-Hubert
paul-hubert.baudelet@biolie.fr
 
Paul Hubert Baudelet
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorE. Gelhaye
SubjectZYMALGO : Bioraffinerie de la matière algale : valorisation des micro-algues par un éco-procédé enzymatique
Period11/2018 – 03/2021
Name MAILLARD François
francois.maillard@inra.fr
Francois Maillard
TeamEcogenomics of interactions team
SupervisorM. Buée
SubjectMicrobial metatranscriptomics of forest organic soils
Period11- 12/2018
Name RENOU Julien
julien.renou@univ-lorraine.fr
Julien Renou
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorR. Sormani
SubjectMicroscopic analysis of protein localization and interactions (ATER)
Period10/2018 – 08/2019
Name PERROT Thomas
thomas.perrot@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Perrot-Thomas
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorE. Gelhaye
SubjectValorization of Fungal molecules
Period10/2018 – 12/2018
Name SELLES Benjamin
benjamin.selles@univ-lorraine.fr
 
SELLES benjamin
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorJ. Couturier
SubjectBiochemical characterization of proteins involved in sulfur trafficking in plants
Period09/2018- 08/2019
NameVALETTE Nicolas
nicolas.valette@univ-lorraine.fr
 
Nicolas Valette
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorE. Gelhaye
SubjectFate of Lignin altered by brown rot and white rot fungi
Period09/2018 – 10/2019
Name MOSELER Anna- Maria
anna-maria.moseler@univ-lorraine.fr
Anna-Maria Moseler
TeamStress response and redox regulation team
SupervisorJ. Couturier
SubjectBiochemical and functional characterization of plant sulfurtransferases
Period01/2018 – 12/2019
NameBONNOT Clémence
clemence.bonnot@inra.fr
Clémence Bonnot
TeamEcogenomics of interactions team
SupervisorF. Martin
SubjectSignalling pathways to compute trade-offs between nutrient demands in forest trees
Period06/2017-05/2019
NameBELMONDO Simone
simone.belmondo@inra.fr
 
Simone Belmondo1
TeamEcogenomics of interactions team
SupervisorsC. Murat/F. Martin
SubjectIn vitro and in situ unraveling truffle sexual reproduction using Ascobolus immersus as a test tube model (AscoTube)
Period04/2017-04/2019
NameMIYAUCHI Shingo
shingo.miyauchi@inra.fr
Shingo MIYAUCHI
TeamEcogenomics of interactions team
SupervisorF. Martin
SubjectComparative fungal genomics and transcriptomics, and development of analytical and visualization tools for large-scale biological data
Period03/2017 – 02/2019
Name ZHANG Feng
feng.zhang@inra.fr
 
Feng Zhang2
TeamEcogenomics of interactions team
SupervisorsF. Martin/C. Fourrey/A. Kohler
SubjectCharacterization of the symbiosis-induced carbohydrate-active enzymes in Laccaria bicolor
Period01/2015 – 01/2019