Former members 2017

Permanent Staff:

Non permanent staff:

POST-DOCTORAL RESEARCHERS

  • Antonio FERNANDEZ, Stress response and redox regulation, 2016-2017
  • Herminia DE LA VARGA, Ecogenomics of interactions team, 2013-2016
  • Yannick COLIN, Ecogenomics of interactions team, 2014-2016
  • Thomas RORET, Stress response and redox regulation, 2014-2017

Scientific stays:

  • Jonathan PLETT & Krista PLETT, coming from Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment Western Sydney University, Austria (08-09/17)
  • Lian LI, coming from the CRAG of Barcelona (02-05/17)

PhD STUDENTS & ATER:

  • Nicolas VALETTE, Stress response and redox regulation, 2014-2017
  • Desirée GUTLE, Stress response and redox regulation, 2013-2017
  • Jonathan PRZYBYLA TOSCANO, Stress response and redox regulation, 2013-2017
  • Cora GUENNOC, Ecogenomics of interactions team, 2013-2017

Short term stays:

  • Na WU, coming from Northwest Agriculture, Forestry University, China (10/16-10/17)
  • Pamela LEONARDI, coming from University of Bologna (11/16-02/17)
  • Denys SCHENCKEL, coming from Goethe Institute, Frankfrut (01-02/17)
  • Maryam VAHDATZADEH, coming from Goethe Institute, Frankfrut (01-03/17)

ENGINEERS and TECHNICIANS

Short term staff:

  • Thomas COUDOUX (ingenieer) 04/16-10/17
  • Fany SAIAG (ingenieer) 12/15-08/17
  • Mehdi MAAROUFI (ingenieer) 05-08/17
  • Leila BEI (technician) 01-05/17
  • Sébastien TORRES (ingenieer) 09/16-02/17
  • Igor MIQUEL (engineer assistant) 07/15-01/17

STUDENTS INTERNSHIPS:

  • Master and engineer school internships:
    Marine PERTHUIS (ingen.), Marine GAUMETOU (ingen.), Léna MOREL (M1) , Coralie PETITJEAN (M1),  Pauline HENN (M1), Mauree FEUCHEROLLES (M1), Yann GUEPET (M2), Margaux DIDION (M1), Farah HANANI AZMAN (M1), Elodie SYLVESTRE GONON (M2), Chloé VIOTTI (M1), , Sonja SCHMIDTPOTT (M2)
  • Licence, BTS and other internships:
    Anaïs MAKOS (L3), Mélanie JOYAUX (BTS), Mathilde LECANUET (L3), Sophie VAN METEREN (L3), Perrine RICHET (L3), Emilie LEVESQUE (lic. pro), Yoann GUIGNET (L3)