Visitors and students

Name MOREL Léna
lena.morel4@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
Screen Shot 06-14-17 at 02.24 PM
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor J-M. Girardet
Subject Development of the SwitchSENSE technology
Type of study M1 BSIS and CMI BSE internship
Period June – July 2017
Name MAKOS Anais
anais.makos4@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
MAKOS Anais
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor J. Couturier
Subject Study of proteins involved in sulfur trafficking in plants
Type of study L3 Internship
Period April-July, 2017
Name PETITJEAN Coralie
coralie.petitjean@agrocampus-ouest.fr
Coralie Petitjean
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors B. Fabre / P. Frey
Subject Characterization of poplar resistances to poplar rust
Type of study Master 1 internship, Agrocampus Ouest – Angers
Period May-August, 2017
Name FEUCHEROLLES Maureen
maureen.feucherolles9@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
FEUCHEROLLES Maureen
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors O. Nicolitch / S. Uroz
Subject Impact of nuritive cation amendment on the taxonomic and functional structure of the soil bacterial communities in controled conditions
Type of study Internship Master Student (M1)
Period April-June, 2017
Name SCHNEIDER-MAUNOURY Laure
laure.schneider-maunoury@mnhn.fr
Teams Ecogenomics of interactions team/ Museum d’Histoire Naturelle
In interaction with C. Murat, A. Deveau
Supervisor : Marc-André Selosse (Museum d’Histoire Naturelle)
Subject Reproduction and ecology of Black truffle
Type of visit PhD student, coming from Museum National d’Histoire Naturelle
Period May, 2017- May, 2018 (short stays)
Name VAN METEREN Sophie
vanmeteren.sophie@gmail.com
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors C. Husson / B. Marçais
Subject Impact of Hymenoscyphus fraxineus in ash regenerations and riparian stands
Type of study Internship Master1 FAGE UL
Period April-July, 2017
Name HENN Pauline
pauline.hehn1@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
Pauline Henn
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors M. Grosdisidier / B. Marçais
Subject Impact of landscpae on ash dieback severity
Type of study Internship Master 1 FAGE
Period April-June, 2017
Name Yann GUEPET
yann.guepet@inra.fr
Yann Guepet
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors M. Grosdidier/B. Marçais
Subject How does landscape features affects the evolution of ash dieback severity?
Type of study Master 2 FAGE internship, ENSAIA
Period February-August, 2017
Name DIDION Margaux
MargauxDidion@hotmail.fr
Margaux Didion
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors M. Buée & F. Maillard
Subject Study of exo-chitinolytic activities in collection of ectomycorrhizal fungal strains
Type of internship Master Student (M1)
Period March-June, 2017
Name SYLVESTRE GONON Elodie
elodie.sylvestre-gonon9@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
 Elodie Sylvestre Gonon
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisors A. Hecker / N. Rouhier
Subject Biochemical characterization of glutathione transferases potentially involved in coumarin metabolism in Arabidopsis thaliana
Type of internship Master Student (M2)
Period January – June, 2017
Name HANANI AZMAN Farah
farazman7191@gmail.com
 Farah Hanani Azman
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor E. Gelhaye
Subject Production and purification of pratein from aquilaria
Type of visit Master exchange coming from University Putra – Malaysia
Period March – May 2017
Name LI Liang
liang.li@cragenomica.es
Liang Li
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisors N. Rouhier/ J. Couturier
Subject Biochemical analysis of the redox control of aggregation of the plant metacaspase AtMC1
Type of visit PhD exchange coming from the CRAG of Barcelona
Period February – May, 2017
Name VIOTTI Chloé
chloe.viotti@laposte.net
Chloe Viotti
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisor M. Buée
Subject Seasonal dynamics of tree N and C reserves (Quercus and Fagus) and monitoring of root microbiota associated functions
Type of internship Master Student (M1 – 1st year)
Period February – April, 2017
Name RICHET Perrine perrine.richet15@gmail.com Perrine Richet
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors S. Mieszkin / S.Uroz
Subject “Characterisation of the taxonomic and functional diversity of bacterial communities isolated from heartwood and sapwood of decaying oak”
Type of internship L3 pro Biologie analytique et expérimentale, IUT Brabois
Period February-May, 2017
Name LEVESQUE Emilie Emilie Levesque
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors C. Murat/ F. Todesco
Subject Distribution of Tuber magnatum in France
Type of internship L3 pro Biologie analytique et expérimentale, IUT Brabois
Period February-May, 2017
Name GUIGNET Yoann Yoann Guignet
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors C. Murat/ F. Todesco
Subject Dynamic of Tuber aestivum mycelium in orchard field
Type of internship L3 pro Biologie analytique et expérimentale, IUT Brabois
Period February-May, 2017
Name WU Na
zhenlingna90@126.com
Na Wu
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Na comes from from Northwest Agriculture & Forestry University (Yangling, Province du Shaanxi, Chine)
Supervisors F. Martin/C. Fourrey
Subject of thesis Identification of Laccaria bicolor proteins interacting with mycorrhiza-induced small secreted proteins released by Populus.
Period Nov. 2016 – Oct. 2017