Last newcomers in the lab

Name FRACCHIA Felix
felix.fracchia@ucdconnect.ie
 Félix Fracchia
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors A. Deveau / C. Fourrey
Subject Study of the involvment of hormonal-signalling pathway in tree-microbiome interaction through the use of transgenic trees
Type of study Master 2 internship
Period February-July, 2018
Name MARSON Léa
leamarson@hotmail.fr
 MARSON Léa
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisor J. Couturier
Subject Biochemical characterization of sulfurtransferases
Type of study L3 Internship, IUT Nancy-Brabois, UL
Period February-May, 2018
Name DE MONTE Léa
leademonte@gmail.com
 De Monte Léa
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors L. Fauchery/A. Kohler
Subject High quality DNA and RNA for fungal genome sequencing
Type of study/visit Internship (Licence PRO)
Period February-May, 2018
Name CHEN Zhixiao
zhixiao.babel2@et.univ-lorraine.fr
 CHEN Zhixiao
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors F. Todesco, C. Murat
Subject Persistance de Tuber magnatum dans le sol après plantation d’arbres mycorhizés
Type of study/visit Licence Pro Internship
Period February-May, 2018

New students: Pierre D’Arrentières & Marvyn Galanth

Name D’ARRENTIERES Pierre
pierre.santerre-filleux-d-arrentieres@etu.utc.fr
 Pierre D'Arrantieres
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors F. Halkett / B. Fabre
Subject Influence of biotic and abiotic environment on the development of the polar rust assessed by picture analysis
Type of study Internship, UTC, third year
Period January-July, 2018
Name GALANTH Marvyn
Team Stress response and redox regulation team
Supervisors JM Girardet / R. Bchini
Subject Training of Lab technician
Type of study Internship (CFPPA Nancy-Pixérécourt, professional education.)
Periods Jan.-Febr.& March-May, 2018

Newcomers : C. Truchot, A. Henocq and T. Bacchetta

Name> TRUCHOT Charlotte  Charlotte Truchot
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors M. Buée / Dominique Gerant (EEF)
Subject Seasonal dynamics of carbon reserves in lowland hardwood forests
Type of study BTS internship (technician degree)
Period January-March, 2018
Name HENOCQ Alexandra
alexandra.henocq@inra.fr
 Alexandra Henocq
Team Ecogenomics of interactions team
Supervisors C. Bonnot/F. Martin
Subject Characterisation of the nutritional signals regulating the establishment and maintenance of ectomycorrhizal symbiosis (ECM) in Poplar
Type of study Master 2 internship
Period January-July, 2018
Name BACCHETTA Thomas
thomas.bacchetta@gmail.com
 Thomas Bacchetta
Team Stress response and redox regulation
Supervisor M. Morel-Rouhier
Subject Functional diversity of SSP1 proteins: biochemical and in vivo approches
Type of study Master 2 BioMane internship at Lorraine University
Period January-July, 2018

Newcomers: J. Jacquin, A. Touron, M. Zahedi

Name JACQUIN Justine
jacquin.justine@gmail.com
 Justine Jacquin
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors F. Halkett & A. Andrieux
Subject The effect of dispersal on the investment in mycelium production in the poplar rust
Type of study Internship, ENSAIA, third year
Periods 4 times one week (2017: 43,47,51 and 2018: 4 )
Name TOURON Amandine
touron.amandine@gmail.com
 Amandine Touron
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors F. Halkett
Subject Polymorphism of the candidate vir7 locus in Melampsora larici-populina
Type of study Internship, ENSAIA, third year
Periods 4 times one week (2017: 43,47,51 and 2018: 4 )
Name ZAHEDI Maxime
maxime.zahedi8@etu.univ-lorraine.fr
 Maxime Zahedi
Team Ecology of forest pathogenic fungi team
Supervisors B. Fabre & F. Halkett
Subject Sujet
Type of study Internship, ENSAIA, third year
Periods 4 times one week (2017: 43,47,51 and 2018: 4 )